State credit union · Minneapolis, Minnesota · NCUA charter #68740
Arise Community
Health score 88/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 88
- Health / 100
- $1.0M
- Total assets
- 80
- Members
- 85.5%
- Net-worth ratio
Arise Community scores 88/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $1.0M; members 80; net-worth ratio 85.51%; health rank #1,363 of 4,374; healthier than 65th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#1,363 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Arise Community · health 88/100 · $1.0M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Arise Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union
Arise Community sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
88 Top 35% higher than 65% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Arise Community vs Under $2M peers
- Largest favorable gap: Return on Assets at 104.03% vs peer 0.22% (+103.81 pp).
- Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 0.00% here, 52.70% peer average (-52.70 pp).
Minnesota standing for Arise Community
- Health composite ranks #38 of 82 among scored Minnesota credit unions.
- Minnesota assets place: #81 of 82.
- Minnesota membership ordinal: #81 of 82.
- One place up in Minnesota, Home Town (#37) scores 89/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Ely Area (#39) ties at 88/100.
Quarter path for Arise Community
Arise Community: total assets by quarter
2024Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved -2.4% from $1.0M (2025Q4) to $1.0M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -11.21 pp (96.72% → 85.51%).
At 85.51%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 88/100 score is built
Arise Community gives up 12 points in total. Loan-to-Share Ratio costs the most, 12 of its 20; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets and Member Growth score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 40.0 pts
- Return on Assets 20.0 pts
- Member Growth 20.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 8.0 pts
Arise Community health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 85.51% | +62.58 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | - | - |
| Return on Assets | 104.03% | +103.81 pp |
| Member Growth | 1500.00% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 0.00% | -52.70 pp |
Peer averages: Under $2M cohort, 243 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - Arise Community
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $1.0M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $1.0M | 80 |
| 2024Q4 | $1.1M | 5 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 68740
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- Under $2M
- State
- Minnesota
- City
- Minneapolis
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Arise Community runs one office.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Alliance Francaise (Main Office) | Minneapolis, MN |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Minnesota
More federally-insured credit unions based in Minnesota, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
Cross-state Call Report peers for Arise Community
Using this data
- Arise Community ranks #1,363 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #38 of 82 in MN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- TRIBE is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with TRIBE
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Arise Community financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Arise Community scores 88/100 (Excellent), with a 85.51% net worth ratio and - of loans delinquent. It ranks #1,363 of 4,374 nationally on health and #38 of 82 in Minnesota.
How does Arise Community compare to other credit unions?
Arise Community scores 88/100, higher than 65% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 243 peers in the Under $2M cohort, its widest edge is return on assets (104.03% vs 0.22%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (0.00% vs 52.70%).
How can I join Arise Community?
Membership eligibility for Arise Community depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Arise Community directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Arise Community?
Arise Community is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Arise Community's net worth ratio of 85.51% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.