State credit union · BURBANK, Illinois · NCUA charter #61056

Reavis - Stickney

Health score 83/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

83
Health / 100
$915K
Total assets
265
Members
12.7%
Net-worth ratio

Reavis - Stickney scores 83/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $915K; members 265; net-worth ratio 12.71%; health rank #2,273 of 4,374; healthier than 46th of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#2,273 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Reavis - Stickney · health 83/100 · $915K · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Reavis - Stickney vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Reavis - Stickney sits in 80-84 with 767 others.

83 46th percentile higher than 46% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Reavis - Stickney: Call Report deltas vs peers

  • Strongest edge vs 243 Under $2M peers is Delinquency Rate: -4.48 pp (0.00% vs 4.48%).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: -12.42 pp (40.28% vs 52.70%).

Where Reavis - Stickney sits in Illinois

  • Health composite ranks #101 of 192 among scored Illinois credit unions.
  • Illinois assets place: #172 of 192.
  • Membership ranks #171 of 192 among Illinois CUs with a reported count (265 members).
  • One place up in Illinois, LINXUS (#100) ties at 83/100; one place down, SELFRELIANCE (#102) ties at 83/100.

Reavis - Stickney: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

Reavis - Stickney: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

800,000900,0001,000,0001,100,0001,200,0001,300,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 1,234,887 944,783 ▼ -23.5%
  • Assets moved +3.3% from $915K (2025Q4) to $945K (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.41 pp (13.12% → 12.71%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 84.7%

At 12.71%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 83/100 score is built

Reavis - Stickney gives up 17 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 11.3 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 3.7 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.3 pts

Reavis - Stickney health metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 12.71% -10.22 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.00% -4.48 pp
Return on Assets 0.75% +0.53 pp
Member Growth -2.93% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 40.28% -12.42 pp

Peer averages: Under $2M cohort, 243 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Reavis - Stickney filing history

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $945K -
2025Q4 $915K 265
2024Q4 $1.1M 273
2023Q4 $1.2M 290

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
61056
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
Under $2M
State
Illinois
City
BURBANK
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Reavis - Stickney operates a single office in Burbank, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.

Office City
Reavis Stickney (Main Office) Burbank, IL

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Illinois

A look at other Illinois credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare Reavis - Stickney vs FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH

Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles

Using this data

  • Reavis - Stickney ranks #2,273 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #101 of 192 in IL -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Fellowship Baptist Church is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Fellowship Baptist Church

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Reavis - Stickney financially healthy?

Reavis - Stickney has a financial health score of 83/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #2,273 of 4,374 nationally on health and #101 of 192 in Illinois. Its net worth ratio is 12.71% and its delinquency rate 0.00%.

How does Reavis - Stickney compare to other credit unions?

Reavis - Stickney scores 83/100, higher than 46% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 243 peers in the Under $2M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.00% vs 4.48%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (40.28% vs 52.70%).

How can I join Reavis - Stickney?

Membership eligibility for Reavis - Stickney depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Reavis - Stickney directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Reavis - Stickney?

Reavis - Stickney is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Reavis - Stickney's net worth ratio of 12.71% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Reavis - Stickney. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.