Federal credit union · Powers, Michigan · NCUA charter #5748

Integra First

Health score 80/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

80
Health / 100
$133.1M
Total assets
11,490
Members
8.9%
Net-worth ratio

Integra First scores 80/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $133.1M; members 11,490; net-worth ratio 8.95%; health rank #2,788 of 4,374; healthier than 36th of scored peers.

Title II Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#2,788 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Integra First · health 80/100 · $133.1M · 2025Q4

Integra First in the assets neighbourhood

PHEPLE$133.4MUpper Cumberland$133.2MFINEX$133.2MIntegra First (this)$133.1MTelco Plus$132.8MPennsylvania Central$132.2M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Integra First vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Integra First sits in 80-84 with 767 others.

80 36th percentile higher than 36% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Peer-gap read for Integra First

  • Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 67.43% vs peer 72.20% (-4.77 pp).

Integra First in Michigan

  • Health composite ranks #140 of 171 among scored Michigan credit unions.
  • Assets rank #102 of 171 inside Michigan ($133.1M reported).
  • Member book place in Michigan: #91 of 171.
  • One place up in Michigan, Sunrise Family (#139) ties at 80/100; one place down, United Bay Community (#141) ties at 80/100.

Integra First Call Report trajectory

Integra First: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

125,000,000130,000,000135,000,000140,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 128,224,483 135,645,648 ▲ +5.8%
  • Assets moved +1.9% from $133.1M (2025Q4) to $135.6M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.15 pp (9.10% → 8.95%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 59.7%

This credit union's 8.95% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 80/100 score is built

Integra First gives up 20 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 6.5 of its 15; Loan-to-Share Ratio loses the least, 0.6.

  • Net Worth Ratio 27.4 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 20.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 8.5 pts
  • Member Growth 9.3 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.8 pts

Call Report ratios for Integra First

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 8.95% -3.16 pp
Delinquency Rate 1.00% +0.11 pp
Return on Assets 0.09% -0.53 pp
Member Growth 0.21% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 67.43% -4.77 pp

Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Integra First quarterly book

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $135.6M -
2025Q4 $133.1M 11,490
2024Q4 $129.2M 11,466
2023Q4 $128.2M 11,540

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
5748
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$100M–$500M
State
Michigan
City
Powers
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (5)

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Integra First runs 5 offices in 4 different cities.

Office City
Powers Branch (Main Office) Powers, MI
Member Driven Technologies Farmington Hills, MI
Menominee Branch Menominee, MI
Menominee High School Branch Menominee, MI
stephenson branch Stephenson, MI

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Michigan

A look at other Michigan credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare Integra First vs BREAKWATER

Other-state peers near Integra First

Using this data

  • Integra First ranks #2,788 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #140 of 171 in MI -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • BREAKWATER is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with BREAKWATER

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Integra First financially healthy?

Integra First has a financial health score of 80/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #2,788 of 4,374 nationally on health and #140 of 171 in Michigan. Its net worth ratio is 8.95% and its delinquency rate 1.00%.

How does Integra First compare to other credit unions?

Integra First scores 80/100, higher than 36% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (67.43% vs 72.20%).

How can I join Integra First?

Integra First operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Integra First directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at Integra First?

Integra First is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Integra First's net worth ratio of 8.95% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Integra First. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.