Federal credit union · Fort Leonard Wo, Missouri · NCUA charter #24974
INFUZE
Health score 86/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 86
- Health / 100
- $438.5M
- Total assets
- 34,776
- Members
- 10.3%
- Net-worth ratio
INFUZE scores 86/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $438.5M; members 34,776; net-worth ratio 10.29%; health rank #1,837 of 4,374; healthier than 57th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#1,837 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4INFUZE · health 86/100 · $438.5M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
INFUZE in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
INFUZE vs every NCUA-scored credit union
INFUZE sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
86 Top 43% higher than 57% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
INFUZE vs $100M–$500M peers
- Strongest edge vs 1069 $100M–$500M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +16.12 pp (88.32% vs 72.20%).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 10.29% vs peer 12.11% (-1.82 pp).
INFUZE: in-state Call Report ranks
- Missouri health ordinal: #42 of 89.
- Missouri assets place: #8 of 89.
- Missouri membership ordinal: #8 of 89.
- One place up in Missouri, FOUNDATION (#41) ties at 86/100; one place down, TOGETHER (#43) ties at 86/100.
INFUZE: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
- Assets moved +3.1% from $438.5M (2025Q4) to $452.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.02 pp (10.27% → 10.29%).
At 10.29%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 86/100 score is built
INFUZE gives up 14 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 12.4 of its 17.6; Net Worth Ratio and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 35.3 pts
- Delinquency Rate 28.0 pts
- Return on Assets 5.3 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 17.4 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 10.29% | -1.82 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.62% | -0.27 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.00% | -0.62 pp |
| Member Growth | N/A | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 88.32% | +16.12 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - INFUZE
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $452.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $438.5M | 34,776 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 24974
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Other/Community
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Missouri
- City
- Fort Leonard Wo
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (7)
The NCUA branch filing lists 7 physical offices for INFUZE, spread across 5 cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Fort Leonard Wood (Main Office) | Fort Leonard Wood, MO |
| Lebanon Branch | Lebanon, MO |
| Lebanon Micro | Lebanon, MO |
| Osage Beach Branch | Osage Beach, MO |
| Rolla Branch | Rolla, MO |
| Rolla Wal-Mart Branch | Rolla, MO |
| Waynesville Branch | Waynesville, MO |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Missouri
Other federally-insured credit unions in Missouri, closest first by peer group and asset size.
INFUZE nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- INFUZE ranks #1,837 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #42 of 89 in MO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Assemblies of God is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Assemblies of God
Frequently Asked Questions
Is INFUZE financially healthy?
INFUZE has a financial health score of 86/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #1,837 of 4,374 nationally on health and #42 of 89 in Missouri. Its net worth ratio is 10.29% and its delinquency rate 0.62%.
How does INFUZE compare to other credit unions?
INFUZE scores 86/100, higher than 57% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (88.32% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (10.29% vs 12.11%).
How can I join INFUZE?
INFUZE operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact INFUZE directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at INFUZE?
INFUZE is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. INFUZE's net worth ratio of 10.29% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.