Federal credit union · Honolulu, Hawaii · NCUA charter #12613
GLOVER
Health score 80/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 80
- Health / 100
- $2.6M
- Total assets
- 188
- Members
- 34.5%
- Net-worth ratio
GLOVER scores 80/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $2.6M; members 188; net-worth ratio 34.55%; health rank #2,674 of 4,374; healthier than 36th of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#2,674 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4GLOVER · health 80/100 · $2.6M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
GLOVER vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); GLOVER sits in 80-84 with 767 others.
80 36th percentile higher than 36% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
GLOVER vs $2M–$10M peers
- Net Worth Ratio leads the peer set - 34.55% here, 19.06% peer average (+15.49 pp).
- Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 39.31% vs peer 63.60% (-24.29 pp).
GLOVER in Hawaii
- Hawaii health ordinal: #29 of 45.
- By total assets, GLOVER is #44 of 45 in Hawaii.
- Member book place in Hawaii: #45 of 45.
- One place up in Hawaii, Big Island (#28) scores 81/100, 1 point higher; one place down, HELCO (#30) ties at 80/100.
GLOVER: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
GLOVER: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved -1.3% from $2.6M (2025Q4) to $2.5M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.69 pp (33.86% → 34.55%).
At 34.55%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 80/100 score is built
GLOVER gives up 20 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 10.0 pts
GLOVER health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 34.55% | +15.49 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.00% | -1.81 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.70% | +0.24 pp |
| Member Growth | -8.74% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 39.31% | -24.29 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $2.5M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $2.6M | 188 |
| 2024Q4 | $2.7M | 206 |
| 2023Q4 | $2.6M | 209 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 12613
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- Hawaii
- City
- Honolulu
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
GLOVER operates a single office in Honolulu, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Glover Federal Credit Union (Main Office) | Honolulu, HI |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Hawaii
Other federally-insured credit unions in Hawaii, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles
Similar health score
Using this data
- GLOVER ranks #2,674 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #29 of 45 in HI -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Plumbers & Fitters Local 675 is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Plumbers & Fitters Local 675
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GLOVER financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, GLOVER scores 80/100 (Excellent), with a 34.55% net worth ratio and 0.00% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,674 of 4,374 nationally on health and #29 of 45 in Hawaii.
How does GLOVER compare to other credit unions?
GLOVER scores 80/100, higher than 36% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (34.55% vs 19.06%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (39.31% vs 63.60%).
How can I join GLOVER?
GLOVER operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact GLOVER directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at GLOVER?
GLOVER is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. GLOVER's net worth ratio of 34.55% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.