Federal credit union · Topeka, Kansas · NCUA charter #24945
ENVISTA
Health score 94/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 94
- Health / 100
- $654.7M
- Total assets
- 48,948
- Members
- 10.5%
- Net-worth ratio
ENVISTA scores 94/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $654.7M; members 48,948; net-worth ratio 10.51%; health rank #534 of 4,374; healthier than 87th of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#534 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4ENVISTA · health 94/100 · $654.7M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
ENVISTA in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
ENVISTA vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); ENVISTA sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
94 Top 13% higher than 87% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for ENVISTA
- Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 94.56% vs peer 83.90% (+10.66 pp).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 10.51% vs peer 11.18% (-0.67 pp).
ENVISTA: in-state Call Report ranks
- Health composite ranks #3 of 61 among scored Kansas credit unions.
- Assets rank #7 of 61 inside Kansas ($654.7M reported).
- Member book place in Kansas: #6 of 61.
- One place up in Kansas, Kan Colo (#2) scores 95/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Topeka Police (#4) scores 93/100, 1 point lower.
Quarter path for ENVISTA
ENVISTA: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +4.8% from $654.7M (2025Q4) to $686.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.34 pp (10.85% → 10.51%).
This credit union's 10.51% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 94/100 score is built
ENVISTA gives up 6 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 3.5 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 11.5 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.5 pts
ENVISTA health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 10.51% | -0.67 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.37% | -0.51 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.71% | +0.20 pp |
| Member Growth | 2.12% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 94.56% | +10.66 pp |
Peer averages: Over $500M cohort, 749 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
ENVISTA filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $686.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $654.7M | 48,948 |
| 2024Q4 | $616.9M | 47,933 |
| 2023Q4 | $547.0M | 45,997 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 24945
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- Over $500M
- State
- Kansas
- City
- Topeka
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (10)
The NCUA branch filing lists 10 physical offices for ENVISTA, spread across 3 cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Main Office (Main Office) | Topeka, KS |
| 1803 N Lorraine | Hutchinson, KS |
| Wakarusa Branch | Lawrence, KS |
| Iowa Branch | Lawrence, KS |
| Lake Office | Topeka, KS |
| Belle Office | Topeka, KS |
| North Branch | Topeka, KS |
| Tenth Street Branch | Topeka, KS |
| East Branch | Topeka, KS |
| Holliday Square Branch | Topeka, KS |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Kansas
A look at other Kansas credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles
Using this data
- ENVISTA ranks #534 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #3 of 61 in KS -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- MAINSTREET is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with MAINSTREET
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENVISTA financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, ENVISTA scores 94/100 (Excellent), with a 10.51% net worth ratio and 0.37% of loans delinquent. It ranks #534 of 4,374 nationally on health and #3 of 61 in Kansas.
How does ENVISTA compare to other credit unions?
ENVISTA scores 94/100, higher than 87% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 749 peers in the Over $500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (94.56% vs 83.90%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (10.51% vs 11.18%).
How can I join ENVISTA?
ENVISTA operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact ENVISTA directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at ENVISTA?
ENVISTA is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. ENVISTA's net worth ratio of 10.51% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.