Federal credit union · Brooklyn, New York · NCUA charter #7504

CONCORD

Health score 77/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

77
Health / 100
$7.2M
Total assets
436
Members
11.7%
Net-worth ratio

CONCORD scores 77/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $7.2M; members 436; net-worth ratio 11.74%; health rank #3,105 of 4,374; healthier than 28th of scored peers.

NCUA Call Report stamp band

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,105 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

CONCORD · health 77/100 · $7.2M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

CONCORD vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); CONCORD sits in 75-79 with 502 others.

77 28th percentile higher than 28% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

CONCORD vs $2M–$10M peers

  • Strongest edge vs 566 $2M–$10M peers is Return on Assets: +7.44 pp (7.90% vs 0.45%).
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 9.20% here, 63.60% peer average (-54.40 pp).

CONCORD in New York

  • Health composite ranks #176 of 272 among scored New York credit unions.
  • Assets rank #221 of 272 inside New York ($7.2M reported).
  • Member book place in New York: #241 of 272.
  • One place up in New York, Watertown Postal (#175) ties at 77/100; one place down, Empire One (#177) ties at 77/100.

How CONCORD's 5300 filing moved

CONCORD: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

6,500,0007,000,0007,500,0008,000,0008,500,0009,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 8,584,889 6,994,245 ▼ -18.5%
  • Assets moved -2.4% from $7.2M (2025Q4) to $7.0M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.06 pp (11.68% → 11.74%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 78.3%

11.74% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 77/100 score is built

CONCORD gives up 23 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 0.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 7.0 pts

CONCORD vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 11.74% -7.32 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.00% -1.81 pp
Return on Assets 7.90% +7.44 pp
Member Growth -13.15% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.20% -54.40 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - CONCORD

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $7.0M -
2025Q4 $7.2M 436
2024Q4 $8.1M 502
2023Q4 $8.6M 649

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
7504
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community/Select Employee Group
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
New York
City
Brooklyn
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, CONCORD runs one office.

Office City
Concord Baptist (Main Office) Brooklyn, NY

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in New York

Other federally-insured credit unions in New York, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare CONCORD vs CROUSE HINDS EMPLOYEES

Other-state peers near CONCORD

Using this data

  • CONCORD ranks #3,105 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #176 of 272 in NY -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Crouse Hinds Employees is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Crouse Hinds Employees

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CONCORD financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, CONCORD scores 77/100 (Very Good), with a 11.74% net worth ratio and 0.00% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,105 of 4,374 nationally on health and #176 of 272 in New York.

How does CONCORD compare to other credit unions?

CONCORD scores 77/100, higher than 28% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is return on assets (7.90% vs 0.45%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (9.20% vs 63.60%).

How can I join CONCORD?

CONCORD operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact CONCORD directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at CONCORD?

CONCORD is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. CONCORD's net worth ratio of 11.74% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for CONCORD. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.