State credit union · MONROE, North Carolina · NCUA charter #60660
Allvac Savings and
Health score 94/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 94
- Health / 100
- $8.4M
- Total assets
- 1,414
- Members
- 17.6%
- Net-worth ratio
Allvac Savings and scores 94/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $8.4M; members 1,414; net-worth ratio 17.60%; health rank #453 of 4,374; healthier than 87th of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#453 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Allvac Savings and · health 94/100 · $8.4M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Allvac Savings and vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Allvac Savings and sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
94 Top 13% higher than 87% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where Allvac Savings and diverges from peer averages
- Strongest edge vs 566 $2M–$10M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +8.88 pp (72.48% vs 63.60%).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 17.60% vs peer 19.06% (-1.46 pp).
Allvac Savings and: in-state Call Report ranks
- Health composite ranks #5 of 57 among scored North Carolina credit unions.
- By total assets, Allvac Savings and is #53 of 57 in North Carolina.
- Membership ranks #51 of 57 among North Carolina CUs with a reported count (1,414 members).
- One place up in North Carolina, Electel Cooperative (#4) scores 95/100, 1 point higher; one place down, CS (#6) scores 93/100, 1 point lower.
Allvac Savings and Call Report trajectory
Allvac Savings and: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +10.2% from $8.4M (2025Q4) to $9.3M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -1.58 pp (19.18% → 17.60%).
At 17.60%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 94/100 score is built
Allvac Savings and gives up 6 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 5.6 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 9.4 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.6 pts
Call Report ratios for Allvac Savings and
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 17.60% | -1.46 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.40% | -1.41 pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.66% | +1.20 pp |
| Member Growth | 0.35% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 72.48% | +8.88 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $9.3M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $8.4M | 1,414 |
| 2024Q4 | $8.4M | 1,409 |
| 2023Q4 | $8.0M | 1,276 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 60660
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- North Carolina
- City
- MONROE
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
Allvac Savings and operates a single office in MONROE, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| ATI Branch (Main Office) | MONROE, NC |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in North Carolina
A look at other North Carolina credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Cross-state Call Report peers for Allvac Savings and
Similar health score
Using this data
- Allvac Savings and ranks #453 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #5 of 57 in NC -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- ARCADE is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with ARCADE
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Allvac Savings and financially healthy?
Allvac Savings and has a financial health score of 94/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #453 of 4,374 nationally on health and #5 of 57 in North Carolina. Its net worth ratio is 17.60% and its delinquency rate 0.40%.
How does Allvac Savings and compare to other credit unions?
Allvac Savings and scores 94/100, higher than 87% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (72.48% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (17.60% vs 19.06%).
How can I join Allvac Savings and?
Membership eligibility for Allvac Savings and depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Allvac Savings and directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Allvac Savings and?
Allvac Savings and is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Allvac Savings and's net worth ratio of 17.60% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.