State credit union · LAMOURE, North Dakota · NCUA charter #62218

LAMOURE

Health score 88/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

88
Health / 100
$39.9M
Total assets
1,119
Members
17.6%
Net-worth ratio

LAMOURE scores 88/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $39.9M; members 1,119; net-worth ratio 17.64%; health rank #1,393 of 4,374; healthier than 65th of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#1,393 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

LAMOURE · health 88/100 · $39.9M · 2025Q4

LAMOURE in the assets neighbourhood

Epb Employees$40.0MEast River$40.0MNorthern Indiana$40.0MOrganized Labor$40.0MLAMOURE (this)$39.9MCAPROCK$39.9M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

LAMOURE vs every NCUA-scored credit union

LAMOURE sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.

88 Top 35% higher than 65% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

LAMOURE vs $10M–$50M peers

  • Strongest edge vs 1163 $10M–$50M peers is Net Worth Ratio: +2.78 pp (17.64% vs 14.86%).
  • Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 54.53% vs peer 59.80% (-5.27 pp).

Where LAMOURE sits in North Dakota

  • In North Dakota, health place is #10 of 29 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • North Dakota assets place: #17 of 29.
  • North Dakota membership ordinal: #25 of 29.
  • One place up in North Dakota, United Savings (#9) scores 90/100, 2 points higher; one place down, Med Park (#11) ties at 88/100.

LAMOURE: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

LAMOURE: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

34,000,00036,000,00038,000,00040,000,00042,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 34,917,736 40,574,223 ▲ +16.2%
  • Assets moved +1.6% from $39.9M (2025Q4) to $40.6M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.11 pp (17.53% → 17.64%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

This credit union's 17.64% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 88/100 score is built

LAMOURE gives up 12 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 9 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 6.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.0 pts

LAMOURE vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 17.64% +2.78 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.00% -1.15 pp
Return on Assets 2.43% +1.72 pp
Member Growth -1.67% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 54.53% -5.27 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

LAMOURE quarterly book

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $40.6M -
2025Q4 $39.9M 1,119
2024Q4 $37.9M 1,138
2023Q4 $34.9M 1,144

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
62218
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
North Dakota
City
LAMOURE
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (2)

The NCUA branch filing lists 2 physical offices for LAMOURE, spread across 2 cities in 2 states.

Office City
LaMoure Credit Union (Main Office) LaMoure, ND
FINASTRA Clive, IA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in North Dakota

Other federally-insured credit unions in North Dakota, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare LAMOURE vs UNIVERSITY

Other-state peers near LAMOURE

Using this data

  • LAMOURE ranks #1,393 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #10 of 29 in ND -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • UNIVERSITY is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with UNIVERSITY

Frequently Asked Questions

Is LAMOURE financially healthy?

LAMOURE has a financial health score of 88/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #1,393 of 4,374 nationally on health and #10 of 29 in North Dakota. Its net worth ratio is 17.64% and its delinquency rate 0.00%.

How does LAMOURE compare to other credit unions?

LAMOURE scores 88/100, higher than 65% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (17.64% vs 14.86%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (54.53% vs 59.80%).

How can I join LAMOURE?

Membership eligibility for LAMOURE depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact LAMOURE directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at LAMOURE?

LAMOURE is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. LAMOURE's net worth ratio of 17.64% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for LAMOURE. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.