Federal credit union · Duncan, Oklahoma · NCUA charter #13898
ENDURANCE
Health score 90/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 90
- Health / 100
- $189.9M
- Total assets
- 13,391
- Members
- 13.4%
- Net-worth ratio
ENDURANCE scores 90/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $189.9M; members 13,391; net-worth ratio 13.39%; health rank #1,091 of 4,374; healthier than 73rd of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#1,091 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4ENDURANCE · health 90/100 · $189.9M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
ENDURANCE in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
ENDURANCE vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); ENDURANCE sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
90 Top 27% higher than 73% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for ENDURANCE
- Largest favorable gap: Net Worth Ratio at 13.39% vs peer 12.11% (+1.28 pp).
- Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 67.86% vs peer 72.20% (-4.34 pp).
ENDURANCE in Oklahoma
- Health composite ranks #11 of 53 among scored Oklahoma credit unions.
- Assets rank #18 of 53 inside Oklahoma ($189.9M reported).
- Member book place in Oklahoma: #18 of 53.
- One place up in Oklahoma, Oklahoma Central (#10) ties at 90/100; one place down, ALLEGIANCE (#12) scores 89/100, 1 point lower.
How ENDURANCE's 5300 filing moved
ENDURANCE: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +4.1% from $189.9M (2025Q4) to $197.8M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.40 pp (13.79% → 13.39%).
13.39% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 90/100 score is built
ENDURANCE gives up 10 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 9.5 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 5.5 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.5 pts
ENDURANCE health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 13.39% | +1.28 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.26% | -0.64 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.61% | -0.01 pp |
| Member Growth | -1.93% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 67.86% | -4.34 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - ENDURANCE
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $197.8M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $189.9M | 13,391 |
| 2024Q4 | $182.2M | 13,655 |
| 2023Q4 | $184.7M | 15,396 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 13898
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Oklahoma
- City
- Duncan
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (4)
The NCUA branch filing lists 4 physical offices for ENDURANCE, spread across 3 cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Corporate Office (Main Office) | Duncan, OK |
| North-3675 N. Hwy. 81 | Duncan, OK |
| Elk City-105 Reginal Drive | Elk City, OK |
| Weatherford | Weatherford, OK |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Oklahoma
A look at other Oklahoma credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
ENDURANCE nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- ENDURANCE ranks #1,091 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #11 of 53 in OK -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Municipal Emps Cu of Oklahoma City is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Municipal Emps Cu of Oklahoma City
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ENDURANCE financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, ENDURANCE scores 90/100 (Excellent), with a 13.39% net worth ratio and 0.26% of loans delinquent. It ranks #1,091 of 4,374 nationally on health and #11 of 53 in Oklahoma.
How does ENDURANCE compare to other credit unions?
ENDURANCE scores 90/100, higher than 73% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (13.39% vs 12.11%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (67.86% vs 72.20%).
How can I join ENDURANCE?
ENDURANCE operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact ENDURANCE directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at ENDURANCE?
ENDURANCE is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. ENDURANCE's net worth ratio of 13.39% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.